(Left to Right) Jeffrey Eades-Fayette County Teacher of the Year, Pat Gray-Fayette County Board of Education (Left to Right) Diane Blume-Principal Midland Trail, Jeffrey Eades-Fayette County Teacher of the Year, Dawn Dooley-Assistant Principal Midland Trail Jeffrey Eades - Fayette County Teacher of the Year Jeffry Eades - Secondary School Melinda Louisos - Elementary School Teacher of the Year Roberta McGuire - Teacher of the Year Nominee Stephanie Messenger -  Teacher of the Year Nominee Evangeline Bickford - Teacher of the Year Nominee Kelli Ballenger - Teacher of the Year Nominee Kelly Thompson - Teacher of the Year Nominee Kristen Chung - Teacher of the Year Nominee Stacy Harrison - Teacher of the Year Nominee Britney Maynor - Teacher of the Year Nominee Chasity Lesher - Teacher of the Year Nominee (Left to Right) Frank Russell, Donna Neal, Charles Smallwood, Terry George Donna Neal (right) - Service Person of the Year; Amy McDonald- Principal Ansted Elementary Vincent Yarber - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Anne Hogan - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Joel Rinehart - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Debbie Ellison - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Rebecca Dickerson - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Sheila Keith - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Anna Carroll - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Janet Walker - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Mary Snyder - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee James Estep - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Kamela Walker - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Cynthia Shell - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Ed Cochran - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Susan Lewis - Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Karen Adkins-Service Personnel of the Year Nominee Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winners Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winners Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winner Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winners Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winners Fayette Institute of Technology Competition Winners Science Fair Winners Science Fair Winner Science Fair Winners Young Writers Young Writers Young Writers Young Writers Young Writers Young Writers Young Writers Young Writers Social Studies Fair Winners Social Studies Fair Winners Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Math Field Day Winner Golden Horseshoe Winner Golden Horseshoe Winner Golden Horseshoe Winner Golden Horseshoe Winner JROTC - Displaying Thank You Letters From Work Around The Community Math Field Day Winner

District Feature Content

ATTENDANCE WINNERS!!!

Sept 19th-23rd

         Elementary School

 97.3%

                                                            

                                                             

 

                                                                 Middle School

93.5%

High School

 94.8%

 

 

 

 

 

 

IN THE NEWS
View All District News
Upcoming Events


District Calendar
<<September 2016>>
SMTWTFS
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678